Populære destinationer i Schweiz

Geneve
lær Spansk
Geneve

1 skole, 1 sprogkursus start

Basel
lær Spansk
Basel

1 skole, 1 sprogkursus start

Geneve

Spansk SPROGKURSUSTYPER

Hvilken type spansk sprogkursus leder du efter?

Generelle

Generelle spansk sprogkurser

Generelle spansk kurser er for voksne, der ønsker at forbedre deres tale, lytte, læse og skrive færdigheder i spansk. De fleste intensive spansk sprogkurser i !region er for voksne af alderen 16 og op. 2 til 48 ugers kurser er tilgængelige. De fleste kurser har i gennemsnit 30 lektioner om ugen.


Spørgsmål og svar

Har du spørgsmål? Få svar fra vores uddannelsesvejledere, ansatte på Language International og tidligere studerende.

Se oversættelse

"If the student is not a citizen of the EU, would this student require a student visa for an 8-week course?"

Frida Test, elev fra USA
Raphaël Ruchet, ansat hos Patong Language School
If the tourist visa covers the period of the course, the student don’t need a student visa.
Var disse oplysninger nyttige? Ja
Se oversættelse

"Is it possible to receive a student visa with this course? Do you know if it is really complicated to get an internship in Geneva?"

Katrin katrin, elev fra Tyskland
Raphaël Ruchet, ansat hos Patong Language School
In order to apply for a student visa, we can deliver an attestation to the student. Please find below the procedure. Student Visa or Permit: 1) To obtain a student visa to study at ASC International House in Geneva you first has to take an evaluation test to determine your knowledge of the language and course objectives. At ASC we identify our students’ individual needs and learning aims and tailor our courses accordingly. 2) After taking the test and provided that a course at the right level is available, you will have to enrol for a minimum of three months (12 weeks). In order to do this, you must provide either a contact address in Switzerland or your country of residence and pay the tuition fees. The price for 12 weeks is CHF 4,200.- plus CHF 100.- enrolment fee (for VISA) The price for 48 weeks is CHF 16,800.- plus CHF 100.- enrolment fee (for PERMIT) Both these prices include administration and material costs. This can be paid directly to our account. There are two possibilities: A. VISA 3 months B. PERMIT 12 months (3 months paid immediately) 3)Once the payment is received, an "Attestation" will be issued which you can present to the Office Cantonal de la Population (Foreign Police) in order to obtain a student visa (3 months) or a student permit (12 months). Office Cantonal de la Population Route de Chancy 88 1213 Onex Switzerland Or for the visa to a Swiss Embassy or Consulate in your country. The attestation will state your intention to study as per the completed enrolment form. 4)The Office Cantonal de la Population will determine whether you will be granted the visa and the type of visa; it is not the decision or the responsibility of ASC if the demand is refused. If the visa (or permit) is refused, ASC will refund the amount paid minus CHF 100- for administrative costs. Regarding the internship, it is not so easy… It depends on what he is looking for. But sincerely, it is really difficult for someone without working permit
Var disse oplysninger nyttige? Ja
Se oversættelse

"Does the student require a visa to visit the school?"

Rattanaporn Pimsuwan, ansat hos Patong Language School
The student does not require a visa to Switzerland, as long as it remains 12 weeks; beyond this period she should go to the Cantonal Population Office ask for an extension of stay for reasons of study. The school will prepare her a certificate that she is regularly registered. If she is beginner in French we have a course for her.
Var disse oplysninger nyttige? Ja